Craftsmanship

  • Chuck Tully - Boilermaker CS.jpg

Chuck Tulley - C-5 Blast Furnace Outage

Forest City Erectors and Boilermakers Local 744

  • Ken Kirk - Bricklayers 7.jpg

Ken Kirk - Pinecrest 4th & Park

Zavarella Bros. Construction and Bricklayers Local 5

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Chuck Zavarella and Dave Yerse

  • Brian Grigsby - Carpenters 6.JPG

Brian Grigsby - Cleveland Clinic Health Education Campus

OCP Contractors and IKORCC

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Tony Rosa, James Kryger, Jeremiah Freeman and Matt Marcial

  • Michael Bisbee - Carpenters 6.jpg

Michael Bisbee - Edgewater Beach House

OCP Contractors and IKORCC

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Dave Gaines and Joe Mihalick

  • Randall Schaeffer - Carpenters 7.jpg

Randall Schaeffer - Grand River Bridge

Great Lakes Construction Co. and IKORCC

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Floid Richard, Debbie Steinbicker, Sam Montgomery, Pat Nelson and Tom Williams

  • JPARK1.jpg

Jeff Parker - Millennia Marriott Plaza

Platform Cement and Cement Masons local 404

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Frank Sivillo

  • Michael Mendrea Herbst Electric CGS.jpg

Michael Mendrea - Charter Steel

Herbst Electric and Electricians Local 38

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Brian Delfs, Chase Leggett, Dave Kocmit, Patrick Schwitzgebel and Tim Bury

  • RCoggins - Glaziers CS .JPG

Ronald Coggins - Health Education Campus

Glaziers Local 181

  • Wendy Nolen Q - Iron Workers 6.jpg

Wendy Nolen - Quicken Loans Arena

Forest City Erectors and Iron Workers Local 17

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Ron Meinhart

  • Dave Benak - Laborers cs.JPG

Dave Benak - Cleveland Clinic Health Education Campus

Independence Excavating and Laborers Local 310

  • Mike Lauria - Operating Engineers 1.jpg

Mike Lauria - Girard Wastewater Treatment Plant

Platform Cement and Operating Engineers Local 18

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Keith Strever

  • Mark Hussing - Painters cs.jpg

Mark Hussing - Progressive Field

The Dependable Painting Company and Painters District Council 6

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Greg Warnick, Aaron Sipos and Tom Bussy.

  • Warren Engel - Pipefitters 3.JPG

Warren Engel - Cleveland Clinic Health Education Campus

The Smith & Oby Company and Pipefitters Local 120

Other Recognized Tradespersons: John Anderson and Alex Bolek.

  • Brian Clifford - Plumbers cs.JPG

Brian Clifford - Glickman Tower Operating Rooms

Relmec Mechanical and Plumbers Local 55

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Jason Suchy.

  • Adam Livingston - QLA - Roofers 3.jpg

Adam Livingston - Quicken Loans Arena

Warren Roofing & Insulating and Roofers Local 44

  • Corey Jackson - Roofers 3.jpg

Corey Jackson - Merici Crossing Motherhouse 

Warren Roofing & Insulating and Roofers Local 44

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Paul Cordell.

  • Mariusz Ossowski - Tile Layers cs.jpg

Mariusz Ossowski - The Ritz-Carlton

Corcoran Tile & Marble and Tile Layers Local 36

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Mike Ward, Kurt Kopatz and Tom Sigley.

  • Scott Savage - Sheet Metal 1.jpg

Duct Fabricators - Easterly Tunnel Dewatering Pump Station

Scott Savage, Jesse Sickle and Robert Wingeier

SMART Local #33