Apprentices of the Year

  • SRC_1834.jpg

2021 Apprentice of the Year Honorees

  • David Fasano - Drywall Finisher - IUPAT Local 505

  • Eric Stettin - Roofers & Waterproofers Local 44

  • Robert Hunter - UBC – Carpenter (IKORCC)

  • Brandon Walston - Cement Masons Local 404

  • Eileen Ambrose - Sheet Metal Workers Local 33

  • David Hamel - Glaziers IUPAT Local 181

  • John Szalay - UBC – Floor Coverer (IKORCC)

  • David McCartney - Tile Layers Local 36

  • Jerome Harris - Bricklayers BAC Local 5

  • Evan Wetherwax - Plumbers Local 55

  • Tyler Wilson - Pipefitters Local 120

  • Louis Karnavas - Commercial Painter and Decorator IUPAT Local 707

  • Mason Porter - UBC – Millwright (IKORCC)

  • Miguel Rodriguez - Bricklayers BAC Local 5

  • Matthew Tomaiko - Iron Workers Local 17

  • Justin Rodgers - Plasterers OPCMIA Local 526

  • Trevor C. Zehnder - Boilermakers Local 744

  • Robert Trivett - UBC - Pile Driver (IKORCC)

  • Kayla Quintiliano - Pipefitters Local 120

  • Steven Riss - Electricians IBEW Local 38

2020 Apprentice of the Year Honorees

  • Joshua T. Carter - Boilermakers Local 744
  • Emmanuel Spanos - Building Laborers' Local 310
  • Lauren Benton - UBC – Carpenter (IKORCC)
  • Josh Goff - Cement Masons Local 404
  • Shane Potter - Glaziers IUPAT Local 181
  • Richard Silva - Heat and Frost Insulators Local 3
  • Geoffrey Cody - Iron Workers Local 17
  • Enrique Montes - Painters IUPAT Local 707
  • Austin Overbaugh - Pipefitters Local 120
  • Brent Bejcek - UBC – Millwright (IKORCC)
  • Damian Natal - Plasterers OPCMIA Local 526
  • Rico Lopez - Plumbers Local 55
  • Jennifer M. Reed - Pointers and Caulkers BAC Local 5
  • Randall Boslett - Roofers & Waterproofers Local 44
  • Jon Eno - Sheet Metal Workers Local 33
  • Joshua Kresak - Tapers IUPAT Local 505
  • Angel Fievet - Tile Layers Local 36
  • Sean Glaeser - UBC – Floor Coverer (IKORCC)
  • APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR WINNERS

2019 Apprentice of the Year Honorees

  • Daniel M. Pamer - Boilermakers Local 744
  • Nicole Ohmer - Bricklayers BAC Local 5
  • Brent Kwiatkowski - Carpenters IKORCC
  • Artis Hicks - Cement Masons Local 404
  • Nicholas Lanese - Building Laborers' Local 310
  • Mark Holmes - Electricians IBEW Local 38
  • Chris Szabo - Glaziers Local 181
  • Daniel Nottingham - Heat & Frost Insulators Local 3
  • Travis Coombs - Iron Workers Local 17
  • Jennifer Palentera - Painters IUPAT DC 6
  • Michael Spagnola - Pipefitters Local 120
  • Ramon Candelaria - Plasterers OPCMIA Local 526
  • Joseph Riggen - Plumbers Local 55
  • Kenneth Kannard - Pointers & Caulkers BAC Local 5
  • Philip Toney - Roofers & Waterproofers Local 44
  • Karrie Hill - Sheet Metal Workers Local 33
  • Bryce Clemons - Tile Layers Local 36