2020 Craftsmanship Award Winners

  • Chad Senita.jpg

Chad Senita - Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse

OCP Contractors and Carpenters (IKORCC)

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Pat Talcott and Larry Guercio

  • Troy Fry.jpg

Troy Fry - The Domain S. Elevation

Cleveland Building Restoration and Bricklayers Local 5

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Rick Wasmer and Al Pannecasio

  • Kevin Doh.jpg

Kevin Doherty - The Athlon at The Cleveland Athletic Club

Precision Environmental Company and Laborers Local 310

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Emory Wolf

  • Robert Fatica.jpeg

Robert Fatica - West Side High School

E.B Katz and Plumbers Local 55

  • CRAFTMANSHIP AWARD WINNERS

Rebecca Dubaniewicz - Progressive Casualty Insurance Company

Electricians Local 38

  • Pierce Capone.jpg

Pierce Capone - Amazon – Project Bark

Cleveland Cement Contractors and Carpenters (IKORCC)

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Richie Smith, John Miklavcic and Don Metcalf

  • Gary Cooper.jpg

Gary Cooper -Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse

Forest City Erectors and Iron Workers Local 17

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Jim Janota and Ramon Santiago

  • Chris Frank.jpg

Chris Frank - Frank J Lausche Building

Warren Roofing and Insulating and Roofers Local 44

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Geoff Bradner

  • Barry.JPG

Barry DiJulius - The Derek Owens Memorial Park

Cement Masons Local 404 and JATC Cement Masons Local 404

  • Adam Schura.jpg

Adam Schura - Industrial Ductwork

Geauga Mechanical Company and Sheet Metal Workers Local 33

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Adam Gephart

  • Jim Tobia.png

Jim Tobias - Polaris Career Center

Summit Painting and Painters District Council 6

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Ron Fronius

  • Jim Csinsar.jpg

Jim Csincsar - The Athlon at The Cleveland Athletic Club

Precision Environmental Company and Laborers Local 310

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Emory Worlf

  • Joe Chris.jpg

Joe Chrisler - Cleveland Cultural Gardens Centennial Peace Plaza

Platform Cement and Carpenters (IKORCC)

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Chris Jensen

  • Brian Baumann.jpg

Brian Baumann - Progressive Casualty Insurance Company

JLJI Enterprises Inc and Tapers IUPAT Local 505

  • Devin Calvey.jpg

Devin Calvey - GCRTA Red Line S-Curve Retaining Wall

The Great Lakes Construction Co. and Carpenters (IKORCC)

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Pete Caraballo Jr. and Jamie Hoessle

  • Patrick OBoyle.jpg

Patrick O'Boyle - The Garland Company

Northeastern Refrigeration Mechanical Corporation and Pipefitters Local 120

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Jim Primozic Jr.

  • Tim Wolfe.jpg

Tim Wolfe - Baldwin Water Treatment Plant

Warren Roofing and Insulating and Roofers Local 44

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Chris Frye

  • Aaron West.jpg

Aaron West - Lake View Cemetery

Cleveland Building Restoration and Bricklayers Local 5

Other Recognized Tradesperson: Mike Collins

  • Gary Nolan.JPG

Gary Nolan - Pinecrest Architectural Stairs

Cleveland Cement Contractors and Carpenters (IKORCC)

Other Recognized Tradespersons: Robert Tanski, Mike Thomas and Joe Catalona

  • Mike Orsagos.jpg

Mike Orsagos - Firefighters Community Credit Union

Floor Layer (IKORCC)